2020年欧预赛赛程

Skip to main content

Kent School

Kent School

Search form

alumni collage page header

The Julian C.S. "Fuzz" Foster '41 Award

2020年欧预赛赛程The Julian C. S. “Fuzz” Foster ’41 Class Secretary Award was established by the Class of 1941 and the Alumni Council in grateful recognition of longtime Class Secretary Fuzz Foster’s devoted service to his class and to his School. Fuzz served as Class Secretary for 44 years, from his graduation in 1941 until his death in 1985. While at Kent, Fuzz was president of his form for five years, Senior Prefect, captain of the baseball team and president of the Glee Club.

Given annually, the Fuzz Foster Award recognizes class volunteers who have done the most to promote the Annual Fund among their classmates, to stimulate interest in their Class Reunions, and who have served their classes with distinction. 
 


2018: Richard B. Alexander 1978
          Margaret Casey 1978
          A. Perry Clutts 1978
          Scott B. Craighead 1978
          Susan B. Gulliver 1978
          Barbara H. King Huth 1978
          Russel L. Miron 1978
          Lewis G. Schaeneman III 1978
          Grace H. Schneckenburger Parker 1978
2020年欧预赛赛程           Barbara D. Vaughn Hoimes 1978

2017: Peter H. Jost 1967
          Mary R. Mallory 1967
2020年欧预赛赛程           Peter B. Patch 1967

2016: Leslie Gleason Smith 1966
          Douglas D. Henry 1966
          Pebbles Wadsworth 1966

2015: Stephanie H. Brooks Elliman '65
          Frederick B. Pickering Jr. '65
          Nancy Cruikshank Rowe '65
          William H. Williams '65

2014: Charles D. MacLachlan '78

2013: Scott A. Lister '88 

2012: Hilton B. Clark '62

2020年欧预赛赛程2008: T. Anthony Brooks '58

2007: Mary R. Mallory '67
2020年欧预赛赛程           Michael DiSandro '82 

2006: Emilie Christie Burack '81
          Robert L. Constable '81 

2005: V. Gibney Patterson '40
2020年欧预赛赛程           Richard G. Perry '40 

2004: Edward B. DeBruyn '89
          Hilary M. Fox '94 

2003: Roger G. Small '41
          Anthony S. Abbott '53

2002: Robert G. Heidenreich '52
          Mary R. Mallory '67 

2001: Alan O. Dann '51
          Jennifer T. Wolcott '66 

2000: John F. Harper '50
2020年欧预赛赛程           Kristiane Crane Graham '75 

1999: Roger G. Small '41
2020年欧预赛赛程           Susan B. Smith '79 

1998: Dana C. Djerf '48
          Elizabeth Tyler Crone '91 

1997: Roger G. Small '41
          Courtney V. Camino '91 

2020年欧预赛赛程1996: Jerome S. Cline '52 

1995: John N. Samerjan '70
2020年欧预赛赛程           Ann R. Munigle '80 

2020年欧预赛赛程1994: Roger W. Turner '45 

1993: Charles P. Whitin '68
          Kimberly Gladding Moss '76

1992: Bernard Ryan, Jr. '42
2020年欧预赛赛程           Tinka Perry '67 

1991: Richard C. Cobden III '41

2020年欧预赛赛程1990: William C. Petty III '59 

1989: Trudy Ashcroft Smith '64

1988: Richard C. Sanford '55 

1987: William H. Barnum III '37

1986: Spencer M. King '36 

2020年欧预赛赛程1985: Benoni J. Truslow '30 

1984: Nathaniel N. Noble '24